What is defined as “personal data”?
By personal data we mean any information that concerns you and through which we can identify you. This recognition can be made either through specific information or through a possible combination of the information available to us.

In addition, OTE and COSMOTE, as telecommunication providers, process the traffic data as set out below. Traffic data means data processed in order to transfer communications to the electronic communications network or billing it.

Traffic data may include, among others, landline and/or mobile phone number, address, identity of the connection or the terminal equipment used, of the subscriber and/or user, passwords, date and time of the beginning and ending of a communication, as well as the duration of the communication, the volume of data transferred, as well as information on the protocol, formatting, routing of the communication, the origination and termination network.

In addition, COSMOTE, as a mobile telecommunications provider, also processes location data.
Location data is defined as data that is processed on an electronic communications network or by an electronic communications service and indicates the geographical location of the user's terminal equipment of a publicly available electronic communications service.
Ο τρόπος που τα επεξεργαζόμαστε ρυθμίζεται αυστηρά από τον νέο Γενικό Such processing of your data is strictly regulated by the new General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (GDPR) and by specific legislation regulating their processing in the field of electronic communications (Directive 58/2002), which was incorporated into Greek law by Law 3471/2006.

Find the relevant legislation here (GDPR) and here (Law 3471/2006).
Also see:
Who will process your personal data?
How long will we keep your personal information?
What are the measures we take to protect your data?